Heartland Tournaments


Past Champions

Congratulations to the 2021 Heartland of Hockey Holiday Classic Champions!

10U A1: Meramec Sharks-Coach Taylor

10U B1: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Brawley

10U B3: Meramec Sharks- Coach Fedke

12U A2: Waukesha YHC-Coach Welsch

12U B1: Waukesha YHC-Coach Gannon
12U B2: Waukesha YHC-Coach Gannon
12U B3: NW Arkansas Ice Dogs-Coach Philippon

12U C2: Southern Illinois Ice Hawks-Coach Nieweglowski

14U B1: Meramec Sharks-Coach Witte

14U B2: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Taylor


Congratulations to the 2021 Heartland of Hockey Fall Classic Champions!

10U B1: Oklahoma City Oil Kings-Coach Pruitt

10U B3: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Gassen

12U A2: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Cory

12U B1: Oklahoma City Oil Kings-Coach Grawunder


Congratulations to the 2021 Heartland of Hockey 8U Haunted Barn Champions!

Red: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Cacioppo

White: North West Arkansas Ice Hogs-Coach Germain

Blue: Southern Illinois Ice Hawks-Coach Loehring



Congratulations to the 2020 Heartland of Hockey Holiday Classic Champions!

10U A1: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Jakubeck

10U A2: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Herweck

10U B2: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Carapella

10U B3: St. Louis Rockets-Coach Quatmann

10U C1: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Danner

10U C2: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Petrov

12U A1: Meramec Sharks-Coach Majino

12U B1: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Crnko

12U B3: Chesterfield Falcons-Coach McCune


Congratulations to the 2019 Heartland of Hockey Holiday Classic Champions!

10U A1: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Bumb

10U A2: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Jakubeck

10U B1: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Douglas

U10 B2: Meramec Sharks- Coach Baer

10U Gold: Meramec Sharks-Coach Lalk

10U Silver: So. Illinois Ice Hawks-Coach Schwendeman

12U A2: Meramec Sharks-Coach Woldanski

12U Gold: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Hurlbert

14U AA: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Carapella

14U A1: Kansas City Stars-Coach Kruszka

14U B1: Chesterfield Falcons-Coach Murphy


Congratulations to the 2018 Heartland of Hockey Holiday Classic Champions!

U10 Squirt A1: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Kane

U10 Squirt A2: St. Peters Spirit-Figgmeier

U10 Squirt B1: Meramec Sharks-Coach Woldanski

U10 Squirt B2: Kirkwood Stars-Coach Crnko

U10 Squirt Silver: St. Louis Lady Cyclones-Coach Fahs

U12 Pee Wee AA: St. Louis Rockets-Coach Craig

U12 Pee Wee A1: St. Peters Spirit-Coach Whitelaw

U12 Pee Wee A2: St. Peters Spirit-Buerck

U12 Pee Wee B: Meramec Sharks-Coach Eberline

U14 Bantam A2: St. Louis Rockets-Coach Sullivan

U14 Bantam B: St. Peters Spirit- Coach Lindhorst


Congratulations to the 2017 Heartland of Hockey Holiday Classic Champions!

Squirt Gold: St. Peters Spirit-Kemp

Squirt B: St. Peters Spirit-Haddock

Squirt A: St. Peters-Girard

Pee Wee B/House: Beloit Blades

Pee Wee A: St. Louis Rockets-Machon

Pee Wee AA: St. Louis Rockets

Bantam B: St. Louis Rockets

Congratulations to the 2017 Heartland of Hockey Holiday Classic Champions!

Squirt Gold: St. Peters Spirit-Kemp

Squirt B: St. Peters Spirit-Haddock

Squirt A: St. Peters-Girard

Pee Wee B/House: Beloit Blades

Pee Wee A: St. Louis Rockets-Machon

Pee Wee AA: St. Louis Rockets

Bantam B: St. Louis Rockets

Congratulations to the 2016 Heartland of Hockey Holiday Classic Champions:

6U: Chesterfield Falcons-Bengston

8U Red: St. Peters Spirit-Gissy

8U White: St. Peters Spirit-Thornhill

8U Blue: Southern Illinois Ice Hawks

Squirt A: Kirkwood Stars

Squirt B: St. Peters Spirit-LoPiccolo

Squirt Gold: St. Peters Spirit-Haddock

Squirt Silver: St. Peters Spirit

Pee Wee AA: Kirkwood Stars

Pee Wee A: Kirkwood Stars-Taylor

Pee Wee B: KC Stars Select

Bantam A: Kirkwood Stars